Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
10 May 2006 - 02 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
30 May 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 June 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 July 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 August 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 August 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 September 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
03 October 200618:30TBCFront half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled
24 October 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 November 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 December 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Vice-Chair 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Sue Blenkinsopp Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor John Fort Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Independent
Councillor Michael Hadley Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Dr Sarah Hill Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carol LoGalbo Chair 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Eileen Roeber Member 10/05/2006 - 15/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007

Other Information

facebook twitter rss