Councillor Dr Sarah Hill

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal democratsThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Market Harborough _ Great Bowden & ArdenThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 58.
Council Member20 May 201302 May 2019
Council Annual Member20 May 201302 May 2019
Local Planning Executive Advisory Panel Member20 May 201302 May 2019
Electoral Review Committee Member27 April 201602 May 2019
Regulatory Member21 June 201802 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018-19

Basic Allowance          £5,316.60

facebook twitter rss