Councillor David Beaty

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Nevill
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Mon 11 May 2015 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 17, items 1 to 5 of 81.
Council Member20 May 201311 May 2015
Council Annual Member20 May 201311 May 2015
Planning Member20 May 201311 May 2015
Local Planning Executive Advisory Panel Chairman20 May 201311 May 2015
Scrutiny Commission - pre-May 2016 Member20 May 201311 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance 
Wed, 13 Jul 2011Affordable rural housing 
Wed, 6 Jul 2011Licensing committee training 
Tue, 14 Jun 2011equality and diversity training 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Mon, 16 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and code of conduct training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
facebook twitter rss