Licensing Committee

The purpose of the Licensing Committee will be to undertake and exercise the functions out of the Licensing Authority under the Licensing Act 2003. These functions relate to alcohol, entertainment and late night refreshment. The Committee will appoint sub-committees for the purpose of hearing applications.
10 May 2006 - 02 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Vice-Chair 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Beverley Field Member 10/05/2006 - 15/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Paul Gray Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Roger Johnson Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Chair 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carol LoGalbo Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Pearse Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007

Other Information

facebook twitter rss