Regulatory

The purpose of the Regulatory Committee will be to undertake and exercise the Council's functions concerning health and safety (external advice and enforcement) and licensing functions not dealt with by the Licensing Committee eg. caravan site licences, hackney carriage and private hire licensing, takeaway food shops
11 May 2005 - 09 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
27 June 200518:30TBCFront half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Beverley Field Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Paul Gray Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Roger Johnson Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carol LoGalbo Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Pearse Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007

Other Information

facebook twitter rss