Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
11 May 2005 - 09 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
14 June 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
05 July 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 July 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 August 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 September 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 September 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 October 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 November 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 November 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 December 200518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor John Fort Chair 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Independent
Councillor Michael Hadley Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Dr Sarah Hill Vice-Chair 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carol LoGalbo Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Eileen Roeber Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006

Other Information

facebook twitter rss