Councillor Lesley Bowles

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
11 November 2013
First Elected::
11 November 2013
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 11 Nov 2013 Thu 2 May 2019 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 11 Nov 2013 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BosworthMon 11 Nov 2013 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Council Chair22 May 201802 May 2019
Council Annual Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Electoral Review Committee Chairman27 April 201602 May 2019
Constitutional Review Committee Member22 May 201721 May 2018
Licensing Committee Member27 November 201321 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 20 Jan 2014Scrutiny: An Introduction 
Mon, 25 Nov 2013Planning: an IntroductionTraining sessions with Development Control Manager
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018/19

Basic Allowance                                £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence                        £1,888.90 

 

facebook twitter rss