Licensing Committee

The purpose of the Licensing Committee will be to undertake and exercise the functions out of the Licensing Authority under the Licensing Act 2003. These functions relate to alcohol, entertainment and late night refreshment. The Committee will appoint sub-committees for the purpose of hearing applications.
20 May 2013 - 12 May 2050
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Paul Matthew Beadle Member 22/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Bilbie Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 22/05/2017 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Barry Frenchman Member 22/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Elliott Member 22/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 23/05/2016 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Sindy Modha Member 29/06/2020 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

facebook twitter rss