Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
12 May 2008 - 10 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
20 May 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 June 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 July 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 July 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 August 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
02 September 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
23 September 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
14 October 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
04 November 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
25 November 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Janette Ackerley Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Vice-Chair 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Dr Sarah Hill Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Chair 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009

Other Information

facebook twitter rss