Ethical Governance Committee

01 May 2018 - 20 May 2050
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
25 June 201918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 October 201918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 March 202018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
23 June 202018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Bannister Chair 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Jonathan Bateman Member 16/08/2018 - 20/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Bilbie Member 16/08/2018 - 20/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 21/06/2018 - 20/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter James Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Simon Whelband Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Charmaine Wood Vice-Chair 22/05/2019 - current

Other Information

facebook twitter rss