Skip to main content

Councillor Mrs Charmaine Wood

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
I have lived in Fleckney for 20 years and was first elected in 2007. I have supported and been involved in a number of projects over the years including the development of one skatepark. I have a broad range of experiences across a different number of industries which have served me well as a councillor. This includes property, automotive, retail and banking. I enjoy reading, dancing, dressmaking and knitting.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Sun 7 May 2023 End of Administrative Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Sun 7 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
FleckneyThu 3 May 2007 Sun 7 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 May 202223 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Wed, 18 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018-19

Basic Allowance               £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence       £   108.90

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances2 
Present as expected2100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

facebook twitter rss