Councillor Neil Bannister

Councillor Neil Bannister
06 May 2011
06 May 2011
Conservative
Dunton
56 Macaulay Road
Lutterworth
Leicestershire
LE17 4XB
01455 556069

 I have lived in south Leicestershire since 1992 and raised my family here. I have contributed to community affairs since that time as a school governor, village hall chairman and a parish councillor. I am active in the local Conservative Association, promoting an annual fundraising event. I am indebted to my wonderful family for their great support. My hobbies include socialising with friends and supporting the Leicester Tigers.

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 6 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 6 May 2011

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 32.
Scrutiny Panel - Performance Member21 May 201902 September 2020
Community Governance Review Committee Member29 June 202001 September 2020
Ethical Governance Committee Chair22 May 201929 June 2020
Governance and Audit Committee Vice-Chair22 May 201929 June 2020
Cabinet Leader12 October 201720 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance 
Tue, 14 Jun 2011Equality and diversity training 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Mon, 16 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and code of Conduct member training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
Sat, 14 Apr 2018R M Mahal Ltdx2 match tickets to LCFC v's Newcastle£70

2018/19

Basic Allowance                               £  5,316.60

Special Responsibility Allowance     £14,620.76

Travel & Subsistence                        £  1,789.75

 

facebook twitter rss