Councillor Jonathan Bateman

Councillor Jonathan Bateman
17 November 2016
17 November 2016
Conservative
Misterton
c/o Harborough District Council
The Symington Building
Adam & Eve Street
Market Harborough
LE16 7AG

I have lived in south Leicestershire since 1990 and raised my family in this area. I am currently a Parish Councillor and have previously been a school governor. My hobbies include archery, music, reading and countryside walking.

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 17 Nov 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 18 Nov 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MistertonFri 18 Nov 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Cabinet Member24 October 2017
Council Member12 December 2016
Council Annual Member12 December 2016
Member Development Executive Advisory Panel Member21 May 2018
Sub-Committee - Grants Member29 June 2020

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Ethical Governance Committee Member16 August 201829 June 2020
Employment Member22 May 201808 May 2020
Licensing Committee Member22 May 201724 October 2017
Regulatory Member22 May 201724 October 2017
Scrutiny Commission Member22 May 201724 October 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

2018/19

Basic Allowance                              £5,316.60

Special Responsibility Allowance    £6,380.02

Travel & Subsistence Payment       £1,280.46

 

facebook twitter rss