Skip to main content

Regulatory

The purpose of the Regulatory Committee will be to undertake and exercise the Council's functions concerning health and safety (external advice and enforcement) and licensing functions not dealt with by the Licensing Committee eg. caravan site licences, hackney carriage and private hire licensing, takeaway food shops
11 May 2009 - 09 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Amanda Burrell Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angie Hill Vice-Chair 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Phillip King Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Chair 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010

Other Information

facebook twitter rss