Councillor Jo Brodrick

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
06 May 2011
First Elected::
06 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 6 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 6 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Market Harborough WellandFri 6 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 23.
Council Member20 May 201302 May 2019
Council Annual Member20 May 201302 May 2019
Employment Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Ethical Governance Committee Vice-Chair25 October 201702 May 2019
Scrutiny Panel - Communities Vice-Chair25 October 201702 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
01 July 201503 July 2015 View
11 July 201612 July 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 26 Jul 2011Programme and project management for elected members 
Mon, 27 Jun 2011Chairs training 
Tue, 14 Jun 2011equality and diversity training 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Thu, 26 May 2011Scrutiny,performance mgt, freedom of information,data protection,human rights 
Mon, 16 May 2011Planning Induction 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and code of conduct 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018/19

Basic Allowance                         £5,316.60

 

 

facebook twitter rss