Councillor Michael Rook

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 2 May 2019 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
TiltonThu 3 May 2007 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 9, items 11 to 15 of 44.
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201520 May 2016
Regulatory Member20 May 201520 May 2016
Scrutiny Panel - Community Leadership Member20 May 201319 May 2015
Employment Member29 October 201419 May 2015
Council Member14 May 201219 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
13 May 201518 May 2015 View
06 January 201606 January 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance 
Wed, 13 Jul 2011Affordable rural housing 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Thu, 26 May 2011scrutiny,performance mgt,freedom of information,data protection,human rights 
Wed, 18 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and code of conduct 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018-19

Basic Allowance                    £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence            £   531.91

facebook twitter rss