Skip to main content

Scrutiny Commission

The Commission meets four times a year to set the Scrutiny Workplan. This Workplan is then split between two Scrutiny Panels and, when required, Scrutiny Task Groups.
23 May 2016 - 20 May 2050
Fixed
All
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Dr Paul Bremner Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Barry Champion Member 23/05/2016 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Elliott Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Colin Golding Member 21/05/2019 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 23/05/2016 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Phil Knowles Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 29/06/2020 - current
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Nunn Member 29/06/2020 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Chairman 25/10/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rickman Member 29/06/2020 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

facebook twitter rss