Skip to main content

Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
20 May 2013 - 12 May 2050
Fixed
All
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Janette Ackerley Member 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Amanda Burrell Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Barry Champion Chair 21/05/2018 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Barry Frenchman Member 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter James Member 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 22/05/2017 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Sindy Modha Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Nunn Member 02/07/2020 - 12/05/2050

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

facebook twitter rss