Skip to main content

Councillor Roger Dunton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
07 May 1987
First Elected
07 May 1987
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Ex-Navy. Thirty years in the Fire Service. Employment consultant. Has lived in the area for 40 years. Member of Council for 28 years. School Governor. Chairman of local charity for eight years.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1987 Sun 7 May 2023 End of Administrative Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal democratsThu 7 May 1987 Sun 7 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Market Harborough WellandThu 7 May 1987 Sun 7 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 May 202223 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018/19

Basic Allowance          £5,316.60

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances2 
Present as expected2100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

facebook twitter rss