Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason

01 May 2003
01 May 2003

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
GlenThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 7 of 12, items 31 to 35 of 58.
Harborough Highways Member10 May 201016 May 2011
Council Annual Member10 May 201016 May 2011
Council Member11 May 200909 May 2010
Executive Deputy Leader11 May 200909 May 2010
Harborough Highways Member11 May 200909 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance 
Tue, 26 Jul 2011Programme and project management for elected members 
Wed, 13 Jul 2011Affordable rural housing 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Mon, 16 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and Code of Conduct training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

2018-19

Basic Allowance                    £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence            £    747.44

 

facebook twitter rss