Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
GlenThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 58.
Council Member22 May 201802 May 2019
Council Annual Member20 May 201302 May 2019
Scrutiny Panel - Performance Vice-Chair22 May 201802 May 2019
Planning Member21 May 201816 August 2018
Scrutiny Panel - Performance Vice-Chair23 May 201621 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance 
Tue, 26 Jul 2011Programme and project management for elected members 
Wed, 13 Jul 2011Affordable rural housing 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Mon, 16 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and Code of Conduct training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018-19

Basic Allowance                    £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence            £    747.44

 

facebook twitter rss