Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
14 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
22 May 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 June 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
03 July 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
31 July 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 August 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 September 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 October 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 October 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 November 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 December 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Derek Evans Member 21/03/2013 - 19/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Phillip King Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Councillor Francesca McHugo Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Other Information

facebook twitter rss