Executive

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council.
14 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
11 June 201216:0000:00Back half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughRescheduled
22 June 201215:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
23 July 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
03 September 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 September 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 October 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 October 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 October 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 November 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 November 201216:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Janette Ackerley Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Paul Dann Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 17/12/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Leader 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason Deputy Leader 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Other Information

facebook twitter rss