Regulatory

The purpose of the Regulatory Committee will be to undertake and exercise the Council's functions concerning health and safety (external advice and enforcement) and licensing functions not dealt with by the Licensing Committee eg. caravan site licences, hackney carriage and private hire licensing, takeaway food shops
14 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
26 June 201218:30TBCConference Room Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled
11 December 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Bannister Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Paul Dann Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor James John Hallam Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Other Information

facebook twitter rss