Regulatory

The purpose of the Regulatory Committee will be to undertake and exercise the Council's functions concerning health and safety (external advice and enforcement) and licensing functions not dealt with by the Licensing Committee eg. caravan site licences, hackney carriage and private hire licensing, takeaway food shops
17 May 2011 - 13 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
27 July 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
06 December 201118:3000:00Front half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Bannister Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Lynne Beesley-Reynolds Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Jo Brodrick Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor James John Hallam Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Other Information

facebook twitter rss