Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
10 May 2010 - 16 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
18 May 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 June 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 July 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 August 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 September 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
05 October 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
02 November 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 November 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 December 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 February 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Derek Evans Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mark Graves Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Dr Sarah Hill Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Other Information

facebook twitter rss