Council

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council
10 May 2010 - 16 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
14 June 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 July 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 September 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 November 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
24 January 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
24 February 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 February 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 March 201118:3020:30Council ChamberScheduled
04 April 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 April 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 37 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Phillip King Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Phil Knowles Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Chair 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Blake Pain Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Eileen Roeber Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Other Information

facebook twitter rss