Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
11 May 2009 - 09 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
19 May 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 June 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 July 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 July 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 August 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 September 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 September 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 October 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 November 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 December 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Vice-Chair 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angie Hill Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Dr Sarah Hill Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Chair 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010

Other Information

facebook twitter rss