Regulatory

The purpose of the Regulatory Committee will be to undertake and exercise the Council's functions concerning health and safety (external advice and enforcement) and licensing functions not dealt with by the Licensing Committee eg. caravan site licences, hackney carriage and private hire licensing, takeaway food shops
11 May 2009 - 09 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 12 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael Smith Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Janice Tooley Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010

Other Information

facebook twitter rss