Regulatory

The purpose of the Regulatory Committee will be to undertake and exercise the Council's functions concerning health and safety (external advice and enforcement) and licensing functions not dealt with by the Licensing Committee eg. caravan site licences, hackney carriage and private hire licensing, takeaway food shops
12 May 2008 - 10 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angie Hill Vice-Chair 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Phillip King Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Chair 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009

Other Information

facebook twitter rss