Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
03 May 2007 - 11 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
22 May 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
05 June 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 June 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 July 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 August 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 August 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 September 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 October 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 October 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 November 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Derek Evans Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Dr Sarah Hill Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Chair 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008

Other Information

facebook twitter rss