Council

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council
10 May 2006 - 02 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
10 May 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
23 May 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 July 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 September 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
06 November 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 January 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 February 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 February 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 February 200718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 March 200718:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 4, Displaying items 31 to 37 of 37 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Jeffrey Stephenson Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Janice Tooley Member 10/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Robin Totten Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Matt Worsnop Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Andrew Wright Member 10/05/2006 - 07/05/2007

Other Information

facebook twitter rss