Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
11 May 2005 - 09 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Geoff Hallam Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 11/05/2005 - 09/05/2006
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Carol LoGalbo Member 11/05/2005 - 07/05/2007

Other Information

facebook twitter rss