Scrutiny Commission - pre-May 2016

The Commission meets four times a year to set the Scrutiny Workplan. This Workplan is then split between two Scrutiny Panels and, when required, Scrutiny Task Groups.
20 May 2013 - 22 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
30 May 201318:30TBCCongregational Church Lounge Bowden Lane Market HarboroughScheduled
05 September 201318:30TBCHarborough Innovation CentreScheduled
28 November 201318:30TBCThree Swans HotelScheduled
20 March 201418:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
29 May 201418:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
04 September 201418:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 November 201418:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 February 201518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 June 201518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
03 September 201518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 33 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 11/12/2015 - 22/05/2016
Liberal democrats
Councillor Phil Knowles Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Nunn Member 20/05/2015 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Sindy Modha Member 20/05/2015 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rickman Member 20/05/2015 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2016
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Julie Simpson Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Richard Martyn Tomlin Member 20/05/2013 - 22/05/2016

Other Information

facebook twitter rss