Skip to main content

Councillor Peter Critchley

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected
06 May 2021
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
30 years in the area, cyclist, tennis player and 2nd choice organist at local church
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2021 Sun 7 May 2023 End of Administrative Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 6 May 2021 Sun 7 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Market Harborough - Little BowdenThu 6 May 2021 Sun 7 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 May 202206 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances1 
Present as expected1100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

facebook twitter rss