Skip to main content

Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

 Councillor Mrs. Robinson is currenty the Ward Member for Lutterworth - Orchard

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Sun 7 May 2023 End of Administrative Term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Sun 7 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Lutterworth - WestThu 1 May 2003 Sun 7 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 May 202223 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance  
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Thu, 26 May 2011Scrutiny,performance mgt, freedom of information,data protection,human rights 
Mon, 16 May 2011Planning induction trainig 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and code of conduct training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018-19

Basic Allowance               £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence        £  873.87

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances1 
Present as expected00%
Absent1100%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

facebook twitter rss