Councillor Peter Fuchs

06 May 1999
06 May 1999
Conservative
My main motivation for being a councillor is to assist residents in the Dunton Ward to resolve their difficulties.

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Fri 6 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 41.
Harborough Highways Member20 May 201311 May 2015
Harborough Highways Member14 May 201219 May 2013
Scrutiny Panel - Special Member14 May 201219 May 2013
Council Annual Member14 May 201219 May 2013
Harborough Highways Member17 May 201113 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
facebook twitter rss