Planning

The Planning Committee will exercise functions relating to Town and Country Planning and Development Control (Planning Applications).
17 May 2011 - 13 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
25 May 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
21 June 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
12 July 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
09 August 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
13 September 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
11 October 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
25 October 201118:3000:00Back half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled
08 November 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
13 December 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
17 January 201218:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Beaty Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Simon Galton Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mark Graves Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Neville Hall Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Holyoak Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Liberal democrats
Councillor Barbara Johnson Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Councillor Francesca McHugo Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Brian Smith Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Other Information

facebook twitter rss