Executive

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council.
17 May 2011 - 13 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 May 201118:30TBCFront half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled
04 July 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
15 August 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
26 September 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
07 November 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
19 December 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
23 January 201218:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
13 February 201218:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
12 March 201218:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
23 April 201218:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Janette Ackerley Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Steven Charlish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Paul Dann Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Blake Pain Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Leader 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason Deputy Leader 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Other Information

facebook twitter rss