Executive

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council.
10 May 2010 - 16 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
24 May 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 June 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 July 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 August 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 September 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 October 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 November 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 December 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 January 201118:30TBCFront half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled
14 February 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Janette Ackerley Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Councillor Dr Paul Bremner Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Steven Charlish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Paul Dann Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Everett Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Leader 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason Deputy Leader 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Other Information

facebook twitter rss