Council

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council
12 May 2008 - 10 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
26 June 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 July 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 September 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 November 200818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 January 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 February 200918:30TBCThis is a reserve dateScheduled
23 April 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 April 200918:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 4, Displaying items 31 to 38 of 38 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Alistair Swatridge Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rook Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Councillor Michael Smith Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Grahame Spendlove-Mason Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Janice Tooley Vice-Chair 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Julie Simpson Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Charmaine Wood Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Vacancy  

Other Information

facebook twitter rss