Governance and Audit Committee

20 May 2013 - 29 June 2020
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 28 meetings found in selected date range
19 November 201518:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 March 201618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 July 201618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 September 201618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 November 201618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 March 201718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 July 201718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 September 201718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 November 201718:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 March 201818:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Bannister Vice-Chair 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020
Conservative
Councillor Dr Paul Bremner Chair 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020
Conservative
Councillor Colin Golding Member 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mark Graves Member 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020
Conservative
Councillor Rani Mahal Member 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020
Liberal democrats
Councillor Martin Sarfas Member 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020
Conservative
Councillor Simon Whelband Member 22/05/2019 - 29/06/2020

Other Information

facebook twitter rss