Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
14 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
27 June 2012 - 18:30 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Richard Martyn Tomlin Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Lee Hughes Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Peter Maxwell Chair 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
John Turner Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Other Information

facebook twitter rss