Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
17 May 2011 - 13 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Alan Birch Member 19/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Richard Martyn Tomlin Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Lee Hughes Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Peter Maxwell Chair 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Other Information

facebook twitter rss