Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
10 May 2010 - 16 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Everett Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Lee Hughes Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Peter Maxwell Chair 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Other Information

facebook twitter rss