Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
11 May 2009 - 09 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor John Everett Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Graham Hart Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Lee Hughes Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Peter Maxwell Chair 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 11/05/2009 - 09/05/2010
Vacancy  

Other Information

facebook twitter rss