Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
12 May 2008 - 10 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Everett Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Geoff Hallam Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
David Chambers Co-Chairman 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Peter Maxwell Co-Chairman 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 12/05/2008 - 10/05/2009

Other Information

facebook twitter rss