Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal democrats
Ward:
Thurnby & Houghton
Address:
Fernbank
49 Dalby Avenue
Bushby
Leicestershire
LE7 9RE
Email:
Telephone No:
0116 2416207
Biography:
I've lived in Bushby for 19 years and was first elected onto the Parish Council in 1999. I have been a District Councillor since 2003. I have three grown up children and enjoying gardening and reading, crosswords and cooking.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal democratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Thurnby & HoughtonThu 1 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 7 of 7.
Planning Member20 May 2013
Regulatory Member22 May 2017

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 10 of 12, items 46 to 50 of 59.
Planning Member16 May 200711 May 2008
Regulatory Member16 May 200711 May 2008
Licensing Committee Member16 May 200711 May 2008
Council Member17 May 200711 May 2008
Executive Member10 May 200615 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 4 Oct 2011Local Government Finance 
Wed, 6 Jul 2011Licensing committee training 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing training 
Wed, 18 May 2011Planning Induction training 
Thu, 12 May 2011Standards and Code of conduct member training 
Tue, 10 May 2011Induction training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

2018/19

Basic Allowance                      £5,316.60

Travel & Subsistence               £1,191.41

 

facebook twitter rss