Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
14 May 2012 - 19 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
27 June 201218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Richard Martyn Tomlin Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Lee Hughes Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Peter Maxwell Chair 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 14/05/2012 - 19/05/2013
John Turner Member 15/05/2012 - 19/05/2013

Other Information

facebook twitter rss