Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
17 May 2011 - 13 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
28 June 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
03 October 201118:3000:00Front half of Chamber Council Offices Adam and Eve Street Market HarboroughScheduled
22 November 201118:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
24 January 201218:3000:00Council ChamberScheduled
13 March 201217:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Alan Birch Member 19/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Colin Golding Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Richard Martyn Tomlin Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Lee Hughes Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Peter Maxwell Chair 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 17/05/2011 - 13/05/2012

Other Information

facebook twitter rss